MS Individual Results Race 3-2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

8th Grade Boys D1

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Sam Johnson 4025 Hudson Middle School 500   19:26.64
2 Michael Crater 4008 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 490   19:50.73
3 Derek Fromm 4001 Armstrong Middle School Cycle Club 481   19:50.74
4 Zen Ghani 4002 Armstrong Middle School Cycle Club 472   20:02.17
5 Leif Sicora 4004 Armstrong Middle School Cycle Club 464   20:04.70
6 Quentin Loxtercamp 4010 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 456   20:23.75
7 Jonathan Slayton 4035 Stilllwater Middle School 448   20:25.63
8 Donovan Roddy 4038 Stilllwater Middle School 441   20:32.78
9 Caleb Peterson 4019 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 434   20:43.23
10 Roger Anderson 4000 Armstrong Middle School Cycle Club 427   20:55.57
11 Hunter Neubauer 4033 Stilllwater Middle School 420   21:19.92
12 Charlie Vickman 4005 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 414   21:22.33
13 Kevin Bourgeault 4007 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 408   21:40.13
14 Jackson Coyer 4022 Hudson Middle School 402   22:11.84
15 Dylan McKellips 4040 Stilllwater Middle School 396   23:11.92
16 Brendan Tenzer 4029 Prior Lake Middle School 390   23:26.59
17 Maxwell Smitten 4036 Stilllwater Middle School 385   23:34.36
18 Max Seymour 4018 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 380   23:46.30
19 Owen Kaul 4026 Minnetonka Middle School 375   23:50.92
20 Cavan O'Reilly 4034 Stilllwater Middle School 370   24:13.50
21 Peyton Howe 4009 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 365   24:14.45
22 Jack Welsh 4041 Stilllwater Middle School 360   24:14.91
23 Jacob Libbey 4014 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 356   24:17.90
24 Henry Scott 4016 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 352   24:23.18
25 Bo Chaffee 4006 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 348   24:29.91
26 Bryce Moore 4059 Prior Lake Middle School 344   25:13.45
27 Eric Finberg 4015 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 340   25:52.62
28 Jack Schuster 4028 Minnetonka Middle School 336   26:05.76
29 Matt Hovelsrud 4012 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 332   26:35.87
30 Evin Roddy 4039 Stilllwater Middle School 329   27:11.93
31 Jackson Pettes 4031 Prior Lake Middle School 326   29:17.89
32 Aidan Flood 4013 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 323   38:35.74

8th Grade Boys D2

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Brennan Houlihan 4101 Mankato Composite 500   19:07.86
2 Colten Landwer 4102 Mankato Composite 490   19:23.89
3 Ronan Corley 4103 Mankato Composite 481   19:29.91
4 Edwin Nigon 4122 Cannon Valley Composite 472   19:32.03
5 Adam Craig 4108 Hutchinson High School 464   20:19.12
6 Markus Rupnow 4105 Mankato Composite 456   20:26.86
7 Benjamin Lema 4115 Eastview High School 448   20:37.88
8 yassine nadir 4099 Mounds View Composite 441   21:07.98
9 Jayce Lachowitzer 4111 Hutchinson High School 434   21:13.79
10 Alexander Hays 4100 Mounds View Composite 427   21:19.34
11 Benjamin Casey 4127 Chaska High School 420   21:29.45
12 Oliver Hansen 4121 Cannon Valley Composite 414   21:32.15
13 Tristin Nelsen 4110 Hutchinson High School 408   21:38.90
14 Riley McDonald 4145 Burnsville High School 402   21:56.79
15 Joey Peterson 4116 Eagan High School 396   21:57.60
16 Anthony Friedmann 4135 Burnsville High School 390   22:01.40
17 Joseph Jacobson 4147 Highland Park Mendota Composite 385   22:29.66
18 Jack Hennies 4119 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 380   22:35.91
19 Braeden Johnson 4142 Austin Area Composite 375   22:37.50
20 Joseph Figliuzzi 4143 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 370   22:41.88
21 Jacob Witt 4117 Eagan High School 365   23:08.83
22 Braden Greibrok 4123 Austin Area Composite 360   23:26.49
23 Hunter Navarro 4073 St. Croix Valley Composite 356   23:32.49
24 Nicholas Ishaug 4141 Burnsville High School 352   24:14.80
25 Cooper Andersen 4118 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 348   24:32.44
26 Nathaniel Otte 4113 Hutchinson High School 344   24:35.91
27 Tucker Christianson 4071 White Bear Lake High School 340   24:38.14
28 Benjamin Rudie 4104 Mankato Composite 336   24:38.75
29 Logan Winn 4112 Hutchinson High School 332   24:56.50
30 Spencer Podgorski 4083 Rosemount HS 329   24:56.87
31 Jason Dake 4106 Mankato Composite 326   25:02.77
32 Logan Hegg 4144 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 323   25:17.89
33 Quin Busse 4109 Hutchinson High School 320   25:32.90
34 Ian McCullough 4098 Mounds View Composite 317   25:34.75
35 Brayden LeLoup 4114 Eastview High School 314   25:43.89
36 Owen Erickson 4134 Burnsville High School 311   25:53.62
37 Ellis Hogen 4087 Rochester Composite 308   26:01.18
38 David Wilkens 4140 Burnsville High School 306   26:23.41
39 Briston Domino 4133 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 304   26:23.92
40 Connor Reiter 4107 Hutchinson High School 302   26:26.61
41 William Wisniewski 4070 Winona Composite 300   26:31.64
42 AJ Bendtsen 4146 Bloomington Composite 298   26:32.46
43 Will Asproth 4126 Chaska High School 296   26:53.44
44 Daniel Kukla 4086 Rochester Composite 294   26:53.90
45 Zack Rypkema 4089 Northwest Composite 292   27:02.87
46 Jack Lohman 4097 Mounds View Composite 290   27:02.94
47 Brandon Bloss 4130 Champlin Park High School 289   27:05.92
48 Finn Soderstrom 4088 Orono High School 288   27:11.88
49 Liam Karlson 4148 St. Croix Valley Composite 287   27:41.42
50 Jake Schwartz 4084 Rochester Composite 286   28:11.91
51 ETHAN SWENSON 4139 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 285   28:29.86
52 Nicholas Utter 4094 New Prague Composite 284   28:38.86
53 Stone Payer 4120 Bloomington Composite 283   28:47.43
54 Grahm Pelowski 4095 New Prague Composite 282   30:01.74
55 Tate Gregor 4091 New Prague Composite 281   36:23.90

8th Grade Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Eleanor Dolan 5002 Minnetonka Middle School 500   22:55.66
2 Izzabelle Rasmusen 5018 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 490   23:50.92
3 Karis Plath 5008 Chaska High School 481   23:55.07
4 Amelia Lehmann 5015 Stilllwater Middle School 472   23:55.89
5 Anna Coughlin 5005 Crosby-Ironton High School 464   24:10.88
6 Audrey Roen 5019 Hutchinson High School 456   24:59.76
7 Olivia Yost 5021 Mounds View Composite 448   26:29.91
8 Sidney Brenteson 5003 Elk River Composite 441   27:05.92
9 Harper Egginton 5010 Rochester Composite 434   27:11.88
10 Meridith Okal 5017 St. Croix Valley Composite 427   27:16.59
11 Isabel Stark 5000 Austin Area Composite 420   27:20.86
12 Parker Johnson 5013 Hudson Middle School 414   27:44.84
13 Karlie Bizek 5006 Champlin Park High School 408   28:32.15
14 Allison Erickson 5022 Burnsville High School 402   29:41.86
15 Mei Vickery 5004 Orono High School 396   29:53.88
16 Maria Braun 5007 Prior Lake Middle School 390   29:56.54
17 Miranda Huntington 5012 Prior Lake Middle School 385   32:32.90

7th Grade Boys D1

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Liam McDonald 6008 Hudson Middle School 500   20:14.32
2 vincent ramirez 6028 Stilllwater Middle School 490   20:41.51
3 Pete Johnson 6005 Hopkins Middle School 481   21:02.91
4 Jack Edin 6050 Hudson Middle School 472   21:20.88
5 Calvn Plewa 6002 Duluth East Middle School 464   21:41.33
6 Hayden Armstrong 6024 Stilllwater Middle School 456   21:44.86
7 Leo Paquette 6010 Hudson Middle School 448   21:50.92
8 Antonio Muniz 6012 Minnetonka Middle School 441   22:08.72
9 Bergen Huseth 6007 Hopkins Middle School 434   22:19.34
10 Gavin Czajkowski 6021 Prior Lake Middle School 427   23:14.89
11 Lane Gessler 6026 Stilllwater Middle School 420   23:31.88
12 Henry Bergeson 6003 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 414   23:43.43
13 Tyler Miernicki 6023 Prior Lake Middle School 408   23:46.78
14 Griffin Johnson 6031 Stilllwater Middle School 402   23:48.31
15 Gabriel Hyvonen 6015 Minnetonka Middle School 396   24:02.90
16 Adam Easton 6052 Prior Lake Middle School 390   24:08.67
17 Caden Lemme 6034 Stilllwater Middle School 385   24:43.47
18 Soren Gabor 6030 Stilllwater Middle School 380   26:10.89
19 Connor Slowinski 6035 Stilllwater Middle School 375   26:14.90
20 Brennen Merriam 6004 Edina Middle School Cycling Team 370   26:59.75
21 Jakob Shipstad 6013 Minnetonka Middle School 365   27:14.12
22 Caleb Riegle 6017 Prior Lake Middle School 360   29:47.64
23 Mandela Haulcy 6006 Hopkins Middle School 356   38:59.86
24 Trace Krattley 6009 Hudson Middle School 352   41:26.87

7th Grade Boys D2

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Parker Dean 6122 St. Croix Valley Composite 500   19:48.88
2 Noah Landwer 6093 Eastview High School 490   19:50.20
3 Lance Anderson 6130 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 481   20:08.90
4 Ben Sampson 6083 Chaska High School 472   20:35.92
5 Ben Gujer 6085 Crosby-Ironton High School 464   20:38.86
6 James Povolny 6092 Eastview High School 456   21:17.31
7 Isaac Silver 6125 St. Croix Valley Composite 448   22:14.08
8 Michael Aley 6097 Independent 441   22:22.14
9 Logan Regner 6063 Austin Area Composite 434   22:29.43
10 Nathan Brokering 6066 Bloomington Composite 427   22:39.79
11 Mitchell Lee 6076 Chanhassen High School 420   22:39.96
12 Ishaq Nadir 6105 Mounds View Composite 414   22:59.69
13 Evan Hutchison 6087 Crosby-Ironton High School 408   23:01.84
14 Nicholas Nierenhausen 6088 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 402   23:10.37
15 John-Eric Klecker 6124 St. Croix Valley Composite 396   23:17.88
16 Nick Harmening 6114 Rochester Composite 390   23:28.33
17 Jack Seidl 6071 Cannon Valley Composite 385   24:17.89
18 Dominick Seebeck 6131 Elk River Composite 380   24:19.84
19 Henry Stephens 6089 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 375   24:50.90
20 Brayden Coudron 6129 Winona Composite 370   25:02.90
21 Logan Larson 6102 Lakeville South High School 365   25:02.93
22 Otto Weber 6126 St. Paul Central 360   25:20.89
23 Jackson Milburn 6074 Champlin Park High School 356   25:34.51
24 Hayden Lunt 6064 Austin Area Composite 352   25:38.76
25 Jacob Johnson 6070 Burnsville High School 348   26:11.88
26 Levi Strom 6100 Lakeville North High School 344   26:29.71
27 Dylan Olson 6128 White Bear Lake High School 340   26:35.78
28 Alec Youngdahl 6075 Champlin Park High School 336   26:41.59
29 Philip Apel 6104 Mounds View Composite 332   26:59.86
30 Jack Bickford 6072 Champlin Park High School 329   27:08.87
31 Seth Richter 6095 Highland Park Mendota Composite 326   27:13.84
32 George Bjorklund 6111 Northwest Composite 323   28:14.85
33 Hayden Vandermeide 6080 Chanhassen High School 320   28:47.85
34 Brandon Zeilinger 6109 New Prague Composite 317   28:59.85
35 Braeden Stokes 6073 Champlin Park High School 314   29:32.86
36 Dalton Boysen 6062 Austin Area Composite 311   29:40.53
37 Bennett Karjala 6068 Bloomington Composite 308   29:59.74
38 Maxwell Blattenbauer 6091 Eastview High School 306   30:52.26
39 Zander Dent 6112 Orono High School 304   31:11.84
40 Jonah Niemeyer 6096 Hutchinson High School 302   32:21.89
41 Tanner Janaszak 6132 St. Cloud Area Composite 300   34:52.61
42 Max Meyer 6061 Austin Area Composite 298   35:26.82
43 Ollie Christianson 6067 Bloomington Composite 296   37:35.86
44 Easton Maucieri 6086 Crosby-Ironton High School 294   37:41.85
45 James Hertzberg 6060 Eastview High School 292   37:44.68

7th Grade Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Gabrielle Gujer 7000 St. Croix Valley Composite 500   23:11.65
2 Sydney Stenger 7024 New Prague Composite 490   23:11.83
3 Suzannah Sanders Burdis 7026 Cannon Valley Composite 481   23:14.75
4 Siri Koplin 7010 Rochester Composite 472   24:26.31
5 Elizabeth Yray 7018 Hudson Middle School 464   24:47.87
6 Nalani Bausman 7007 Winona Composite 456   25:26.21
7 Greta Pipkin 7014 Osseo Composite 448   26:10.61
8 Trinity Atterson 7019 Chaska High School 441   26:11.81
9 Nora Rosemeier 7022 New Prague Composite 434   26:11.92
10 Meghan Millner 7012 Chanhassen High School 427   26:44.85
11 Hannah Zurn 7006 Hudson Middle School 420   26:46.74
12 Rebecca German 7009 Hutchinson High School 414   29:50.81
13 Madeline Theissen 7027 Mankato Composite 408   30:35.83
14 Megan Krawza 7011 Prior Lake Middle School 402   31:26.84
15 Maddie Ronning 7004 Elk River Composite 396   31:32.88
16 Gabrielle Matthews 7001 Prior Lake Middle School 390   32:17.91
17 Lexie Porter 7015 Bloomington Composite 385   33:26.84