HS Team Results Race 4- 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Division I

Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Edina Cycling Team       4,112  
  Jack Ellingson Varsity Boys M 2 565 *
  sebastien frimat Varsity Boys M 6 531 *
  Gabi Mazion JV Girls F 2 530 *
  Alex Bourgeault JV Boys D1 M 5 504 *
  Anders Nelson JV Boys D1 M 6 496 *
  Anna Lampron JV Girls F 6 496 *
  Francis Delaney Varsity Boys M 11 495 *
  Lydia Reiner Varsity Girls F 11 495 *
  Meryl Sudeith Sophomore Girls F 2 490
  Alec Manderscheid JV Boys D1 M 7 488
  Melissa Bernstein JV Girls F 12 454
  Jack Merriam Freshman Boys D1 M 9 434
  Ansel Smith Freshman Boys D1 M 11 420
  Jack Tyson JV Boys D1 M 18 420
  Mason Fife Freshman Boys D1 M 14 402
  Hans Janovy Meyer Freshman Boys D1 M 16 390
  Peter Kivimaki JV Boys D1 M 25 388
  Ben Engen JV Boys D1 M 27 380
  Henry Jackson Sophomore Boys D1 M 23 356
  Collin Burman Freshman Boys D1 M 35 314
  Eric Crosby Lehmann Freshman Boys D1 M 38 306
  Ryan Jordan Freshman Boys D1 M 40 302
  Daniel Tyson Freshman Boys D1 M 42 298
  Frank Toft Freshman Boys D1 M 43 296
2 Duluth East High School       4,063  
  Michael Davis Varsity Boys M 5 539 *
  Sophie Farrow Varsity Girls F 5 539 *
  Carl Plewa JV Boys D1 M 3 521 *
  Parker Kleive JV Boys D1 M 4 512 *
  Seth Kemp Sophomore Boys D1 M 1 500 *
  Ian Derauf Varsity Boys M 12 489 *
  Amanda Susnik Varsity Girls F 12 489 *
  Sam Chandler JV Boys D1 M 9 474 *
  Kate Davis JV Girls F 9 474
  Jake Torch Freshman Boys D1 M 5 464
  McKenzie Radloff Freshman Girls F 6 456
  Shawn Higgins, Jr JV Boys D1 M 13 448
  Sophie Williams Freshman Girls F 8 441
  Noah McPherson Varsity Boys M 25 423
  Colby Larson Freshman Boys D1 M 12 414
  Eric Patterson Varsity Boys M 28 411
  Max Magni Freshman Boys D1 M 13 408
  Gavin Sumner Freshman Boys D1 M 18 380
  Eli Jereczek Sophomore Boys D1 M 19 375
  Brennen Larson Freshman Boys D1 M 19 375
  Alex Magni Freshman Boys D1 M 21 365
  Nicholas Stowman Freshman Boys D1 M 23 356
  Henry Carney Sophomore Boys D1 M 24 352
  Torstein Derauf Freshman Boys D1 M 25 348
  Tommy Smyth Freshman Boys D1 M 27 340
  ZACH BURNS Freshman Boys D1 M 28 336
  Zach Hansen Freshman Boys D1 M 29 332
  Tanner Bombardieri Freshman Boys D1 M 30 329
  Bode Hislop Freshman Boys D1 M 39 304
  Eli Zaun Freshman Boys D1 M 44 294
3 Stillwater HS       4,051  
  Max Kennedy JV Boys D1 M 1 540 *
  Ian Ruh JV Boys D1 M 2 530 *
  Siri Bohacek Varsity Girls F 8 516 *
  Molly Junker JV Girls F 4 512 *
  Grant Hietpas Sophomore Boys D1 M 2 490 *
  Caden Albrecht Freshman Boys D1 M 2 490 *
  Liv Myers Freshman Girls F 2 490 *
  Hannah Brown Varsity Girls F 13 483 *
  josephine ramirez Freshman Girls F 3 481
  Emma Albrecht Sophomore Girls F 3 481
  Karl Gaertner JV Boys D1 M 10 467
  Jack Lange JV Boys D1 M 11 460
  Jack Hietpas Freshman Boys D1 M 6 456
  Marta Markowicz Sophomore Girls F 6 456
  AJ Gunderson Freshman Boys D1 M 7 448
  Evan Dybvig Sophomore Boys D1 M 9 434
  Colin Gray JV Boys D1 M 16 430
  Jameson Stahl Sophomore Boys D1 M 10 427
  Isaac Gunderson Sophomore Boys D1 M 14 402
  Evan Berkowitz Sophomore Boys D1 M 15 396
  Joseph Ogaard Sophomore Boys D1 M 16 390
  Adam Markowicz Sophomore Boys D1 M 17 385
  Eli Roll Sophomore Boys D1 M 22 360
  Nathan Gessler JV Boys D1 M 37 348
  Ian Sudheimer JV Boys D1 M 42 338
  Zachary Carlson Freshman Boys D1 M 34 317
  Wyatt Rivers Freshman Boys D1 M 36 311
  Jack Wallace Freshman Boys D1 M 47 289
  Adam Gaertner Freshman Boys D1 M 0
4 Prior Lake High School       3,838  
  Calvin Sandberg Varsity Boys M 4 547 *
  Ellie Pfeiffer Varsity Girls F 6 531 *
  Thomas Beyer Freshman Boys D1 M 1 500 *
  Luke Larson Sophomore Boys D1 M 4 472 *
  Gabe Czajkowski Sophomore Boys D1 M 6 456 *
  Nicholas Fillipi Varsity Boys M 19 450 *
  Drew Dietrich Freshman Boys D1 M 8 441 *
  Clarissa Wegener Sophomore Girls F 8 441 *
  Grady Hall Freshman Boys D1 M 20 370
  Peter Braun Sophomore Boys D1 M 21 365
  Mike Haugen JV Boys D1 M 34 357
  Sam Yotter Freshman Boys D1 M 24 352
  Gregory Schabert JV Boys D1 M 36 351
  Isaac Brown Sophomore Boys D1 M 25 348
  Landon Malsom Sophomore Boys D1 M 26 344
  Corbin Huntington JV Boys D1 M 44 334
  JOSHUA LANGHORST Sophomore Boys D1 M 32 323
  Dawson Matthews JV Boys D1 M 0
5 Washburn High School       3,794  
  Anna Christian Varsity Girls F 1 575 *
  Per Alexander Freshman Boys D1 M 3 481 *
  Isaac Lowenthal Walsh Freshman Boys D1 M 4 472 *
  Anya Healy Freshman Girls F 5 464 *
  Gillian Bode Sophomore Girls F 5 464 *
  Eli Markworth Varsity Boys M 18 455 *
  Sean Christian JV Boys D1 M 14 442 *
  Karl Janczak Sophomore Boys D1 M 8 441 *
  Adam Gilleece Sophomore Boys D1 M 12 414
  Ogden Miller Sophomore Boys D1 M 13 408
  Michael Doyle JV Boys D1 M 21 405
  Ethan Healy Freshman Boys D1 M 22 360
  Jackson Ledermann JV Boys D1 M 0
6 Armstrong Cycle Club       3,532  
  Josie Welsh Varsity Girls F 2 565 *
  Luke Sicora JV Boys D1 M 8 481 *
  Allie Thompson JV Girls F 10 467 *
  Damon John Barli JV Boys D1 M 12 454 *
  Tyler Dougherty Varsity Boys M 27 415 *
  Sara Thompson Freshman Girls F 12 414 *
  Kyler Rose JV Boys D1 M 23 396 *
  Ajai somaiah JV Boys D1 M 41 340 *
  Drew Potvin Sophomore Boys D1 M 28 336
  Ryan Hanson Freshman Boys D1 M 37 308
  will krey JV Boys D1 M 0
  Oliver Hunter Freshman Boys D1 M 0
7 Hudson High School       3,414  
  Rachel Ball Sophomore Girls F 1 500 *
  Henry Seiser Sophomore Boys D1 M 3 481 *
  Willem Krattley Sophomore Boys D1 M 5 464 *
  Erin Berglund JV Girls F 11 460 *
  Teig O'Kelly Freshman Boys D1 M 10 427 *
  Cody Blauwkamp JV Boys D1 M 19 415 *
  Connor McDonald Freshman Boys D1 M 26 344 *
  Joshua Penshorn Freshman Boys D1 M 32 323 *
  Zach Burnam Freshman Boys D1 M 45 292
  Brandon Riley Freshman Boys D1 M 0
8 Minnetonka High School       3,397  
  Dylan Kiefer Varsity Boys M 14 477 *
  Zack Isaacson Sophomore Boys D1 M 7 448 *
  Nick Gordon Varsity Boys M 20 445 *
  Logan Fisco JV Boys D1 M 17 425 *
  Karl Boulter JV Boys D1 M 20 410 *
  Talya Tapper Sophomore Girls F 14 402 *
  Logan Cummings JV Boys D1 M 22 400 *
  Riley Sellars Freshman Boys D1 M 15 396
  Graham Caron JV Boys D1 M 24 392
  Olivia Callister Freshman Girls F 16 390 *
  Nicholas Petersen JV Boys D1 M 26 384
  Ari Tapper JV Boys D1 M 28 376
  Natan Tapper Sophomore Boys D1 M 20 370
  Joshua Yahna JV Boys D1 M 31 366
  Jacob Williamson JV Boys D1 M 33 360
  Christian Erhard JV Boys D1 M 35 354
  Roman Stukel JV Boys D1 M 38 346
  Sam Fellabaum JV Boys D1 M 39 344
  Benjamin Callister JV Boys D1 M 40 342
  Will Roslansky Sophomore Boys D1 M 27 340
  Andre Brose Sophomore Boys D1 M 30 329
  Michael Kingston Freshman Boys D1 M 46 290
  Hunter Tyree Freshman Boys D1 M 49 287
  Riley Chellen Freshman Boys D1 M 51 285
9 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team       3,389  
  Liza Pekurovsky JV Girls F 8 481 *
  Alex Sipe Varsity Boys M 15 471 *
  Ryan Slomkowski JV Boys D1 M 15 436 *
  Nicholas Schneider Sophomore Boys D1 M 11 420 *
  Olivia Fox Sophomore Girls F 12 414 *
  Johana White Freshman Girls F 14 402 *
  Zachary Bollom Freshman Boys D1 M 17 385 *
  Vladimir Smirnov Sophomore Boys D1 M 18 380 *
  Maxwell Seybolt JV Boys D1 M 29 372
  Eric Reuss JV Boys D1 M 30 369
  Paul Schneider-Krumpus JV Boys D1 M 32 363
  Steven Salgan JV Boys D1 M 43 336
  Nathaniel Stay Sophomore Boys D1 M 29 332
  Jackson Hay JV Boys D1 M 45 332
  Kyle Sipe Freshman Boys D1 M 31 326
  Zan Abbas Sophomore Boys D1 M 31 326
  Ethan Aune Freshman Boys D1 M 33 320
  Daniel Pekurovsky Sophomore Boys D1 M 33 320
  Calvin Short Freshman Boys D1 M 41 300
  Tommy Seyfert Freshman Boys D1 M 48 288
  Ryan Jette Freshman Boys D1 M 50 286
  Cynthia Miller JV Girls F 0
  Alex Pemberton Freshman Boys D1 M 0

Division II

Place Team/Runner Division Gender Place Points Score
1 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team       2,152  
  Samuel Elson Varsity Boys M 1 575 *
  Braeden Anderson Varsity Boys M 3 556 *
  Gracen Hardy JV Girls F 3 521 *
  Javan Hemsworth Freshman Boys D2 M 1 500 *
  Madeline Nierenhausen JV Girls F 7 488
  Austin Schroeder Freshman Boys D2 M 4 472
  Kaden Sheflo Sophomore Boys D2 M 6 456
  Peter Nierenhausen Freshman Boys D2 M 8 441
  Christopher Boucher Freshman Boys D2 M 11 420
  Caleb Wood Sophomore Boys D2 M 14 402
  Ethan Waytashek JV Boys D2 M 24 392
  Mitchell Pontius Sophomore Boys D2 M 22 360
  Pacey Mohler Freshman Boys D2 M 35 314
2 Southwest Minneapolis       2,128  
  Kasia Bednarski Varsity Girls F 3 556 *
  Zoe Camp JV Girls F 1 540 *
  Henry Hall Varsity Boys M 7 523 *
  William 'Foss' Kerker Varsity Boys M 9 509 *
  Sudie Hall Freshman Girls F 1 500
  Jacob Kimberley Sophomore Boys D2 M 7 448
  Cooper Camp Freshman Boys D2 M 10 427
  Torsten Brinkema Varsity Boys M 26 419
  Staƛ Bednarski Freshman Boys D2 M 13 408
  Adlai Sinkler Varsity Boys M 31 401
  Simon Levy JV Boys D2 M 39 344
  Isaac Trockman Freshman Boys D2 M 31 326
3 Chanhassen High School       1,983  
  Madeline Pernat Varsity Girls F 4 547 *
  Maddie Raschke Varsity Girls F 7 523 *
  Kira Anderson Varsity Girls F 14 477 *
  Grant Gregory JV Boys D2 M 15 436 *
  Blake Wosje Sophomore Boys D2 M 10 427
  Matthew Hill Sophomore Boys D2 M 13 408
  Thomas Henry Sophomore Boys D2 M 19 375
  Cael Cripe Sophomore Boys D2 M 33 320
  Ethan Kreemer Freshman Boys D2 M 55 281
4 Crosby-Ironton High School       1,982  
  Noah Coughlin JV Boys D2 M 3 521 *
  Cuyler Rono Sophomore Boys D2 M 1 500 *
  Kaleb Bauer Freshman Boys D2 M 2 490 *
  Courtney Johnson Varsity Girls F 15 471 *
  Connor Rono Varsity Boys M 16 465
  Nikita Finnerty Varsity Girls F 16 465
  Dale Yotter Varsity Boys M 17 460
  Naomi Strange Freshman Girls F 9 434
  Trevor Hutchison Freshman Boys D2 M 19 375
  Joshua Yotter Freshman Boys D2 M 23 356
5 Bloomington Composite       1,910  
  Kieran Oakley JV Girls F 5 504 *
  Charlie Jamieson JV Boys D2 M 7 488 *
  Campbell Karjala Varsity Boys M 13 483 *
  Casey Porter Varsity Boys M 22 435 *
  Emilio Alvarado JV Boys D2 M 29 372
  Jonah Liggett JV Boys D2 M 33 360
  Aidan Ishaug Freshman Boys D2 M 24 352
  Luke Hill Sophomore Boys D2 M 37 308
6 Champlin Park High School       1,858  
  Braden Higgins Sophomore Boys D2 M 3 481 *
  Mitch Kahl JV Boys D2 M 8 481 *
  Leo Fonder JV Boys D2 M 12 454 *
  Katya Loehlein JV Girls F 14 442 *
  Ashton Engberg Sophomore Boys D2 M 12 414
  Shane Kahl Freshman Boys D2 M 17 385
  Ren Christiansen Freshman Girls F 19 375
  Nathan Bloss Sophomore Boys D2 M 24 352
  Nolan Zaic Sophomore Boys D2 M 27 340
  Austin Kapaun Freshman Boys D2 M 28 336
  Brandon Buchholz Freshman Boys D2 M 44 294
  Garrett Quady Freshman Boys D2 M 49 287
  Ricky Larsen Freshman Boys D2 M 54 282
7 Roseville Area Composite       1,825  
  Rowdy Larson Varsity Boys M 10 502 *
  Nicole Murray Sophomore Girls F 7 448 *
  Drake Harrington Sophomore Boys D2 M 8 441 *
  Jenna Van Sickle Sophomore Girls F 9 434 *
  Wyatt Furois Varsity Boys M 23 431
  Zach VanSickle Varsity Boys M 33 395
  Noah Pomroy JV Boys D2 M 37 348
  Aiden Crenshaw Freshman Boys D2 M 26 344
  Harrison Yarwood Sophomore Boys D2 M 38 306
  Neil Dickson Freshman Boys D2 M 50 286
  Grant Neve Freshman Boys D2 M 51 285
8 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling       1,819  
  Stormy Hegg Sophomore Girls F 4 472 *
  Samuel Gunvalson JV Boys D2 M 10 467 *
  Kelby Peterson JV Boys D2 M 11 460 *
  Tausha Lange Freshman Girls F 11 420 *
  Baleigh Rasmusen Sophomore Boys D2 M 15 396
  Bowen Tesch Freshman Boys D2 M 18 380
  Adam Klepetka Sophomore Boys D2 M 31 326
  Quentin Bymers Sophomore Boys D2 M 35 314
9 Mounds View Composite       1,804  
  Akash Lucht JV Boys D2 M 6 496 *
  chihiro Gustafson Sophomore Boys D2 M 2 490 *
  Julia Yost JV Girls F 13 448 *
  Ethan Enrooth Freshman Boys D2 M 20 370 *
  Danny Wessberg Freshman Boys D2 M 21 365
  Jared Yost Sophomore Boys D2 M 21 365
  William Ojanen JV Boys D2 M 44 334
  Connor McCallum Sophomore Boys D2 M 29 332
  Mason Anderson Freshman Boys D2 M 42 298
10 Highland Park Mendota Composite       1,738  
  Ellie Shuros Freshman Girls F 7 448 *
  Bogdan Rylski JV Boys D2 M 14 442 *
  Cole Johnson Freshman Boys D2 M 9 434 *
  Conor Gregg Freshman Boys D2 M 12 414 *
  Andrew Shuros Freshman Boys D2 M 14 402
  Tristan Noble JV Boys D2 M 42 338
11 Chaska High School       1,695  
  Samantha Klepperich Freshman Girls F 4 472 *
  Cora Plath Sophomore Girls F 11 420 *
  Jacob Smith Varsity Boys M 29 407 *
  Charlotte Johnson Freshman Girls F 15 396 *
  Easton Kolle JV Boys D2 M 25 388
  James Ball JV Boys D2 M 32 363
  Gibson Prescher JV Boys D2 M 36 351
12 Maple Grove High School       1,624  
  Chad Mccracken JV Boys D2 M 19 415 *
  Anika Nollendorfs Sophomore Girls F 13 408 *
  Jacob Rossow JV Boys D2 M 21 405 *
  Jack Borgeson JV Boys D2 M 23 396 *
  Gavin Laing JV Boys D2 M 30 369
  Jacob Cardinal JV Boys D2 M 34 357
  Nate Nacer JV Boys D2 M 0
13 MPLS South High       1,582  
  Nicholas Carter JV Boys D2 M 1 540 *
  Ethan Peterson JV Boys D2 M 2 530 *
  Ellis Nordhougen JV Boys D2 M 4 512 *
  Ethan Nelson JV Boys D2 M 5 504
  Eddy MacDonald Varsity Boys M 32 398
  Oskar Pezalla-Granlund Freshman Boys D2 M 25 348
  jonas carlson Freshman Boys D2 M 39 304
14 Shakopee High School       1,540  
  Joey Berens JV Boys D2 M 17 425 *
  Kendra Johnson Freshman Girls F 18 380 *
  Grace Jakusz Freshman Girls F 20 370 *
  Teagan Mason Freshman Girls F 21 365 *
  Avery Schaefer Sophomore Boys D2 M 39 304
  sidharth Sinha Freshman Boys D2 M 45 292
  Thomas younger Freshman Boys D2 M 47 289
  Andrew Meyer Freshman Boys D2 M 52 284
  Jack Bowman JV Boys D2 M 0
15 St. Cloud Area Composite       1,523  
  Sarah Schad Sophomore Girls F 10 427 *
  William Hjort Sophomore Boys D2 M 16 390 *
  Noah Fuller Sophomore Boys D2 M 20 370 *
  Vinnie Ariola JV Boys D2 M 43 336 *
  Dylan Hill Freshman Boys D2 M 0
16 New Prague Composite       1,440  
  Melissa Jacobs Varsity Girls F 17 460 *
  Nathan Pierce Freshman Boys D2 M 27 340 *
  Charlie Zeilinger JV Boys D2 M 41 340 *
  Tommy Heyer Freshman Boys D2 M 41 300 *
17 MPLS Southside Compsite       1,396  
  Ellie Hedlund Varsity Girls F 9 509 *
  Justice Sahaydak Varsity Girls F 10 502 *
  Jarod Sahaydak Sophomore Boys D2 M 17 385 *
18 Duluth Composite Team       1,358  
  Jonas Hutchinson Sophomore Boys D2 M 4 472 *
  Chase Sams Freshman Boys D2 M 6 456 *
  Joel Carr JV Boys D2 M 16 430 *
  Ethan Anderson Sophomore Boys D2 M 11 420
  Mason Kosmatka JV Boys D2 M 20 410
  Tanner Carlson Sophomore Boys D2 M 25 348
19 Lakeville South High School       1,322  
  Mason Heimkes JV Boys D2 M 13 448 *
  Tyler Haroldson Varsity Boys M 21 440 *
  Peter Nomeland Sophomore Boys D2 M 9 434 *
  Karl David Freshman Boys D2 M 22 360
  Will Hack Sophomore Boys D2 M 23 356
  Rylan Rose JV Boys D2 M 40 342
  Paul St. Onge Freshman Boys D2 M 40 302
20 Cannon Valley Composite       1,268  
  Patrick Welch Varsity Boys M 8 516 *
  Charlotte Sanders Burdis Freshman Girls F 13 408 *
  Jonathan Pownell Sophomore Boys D2 M 26 344 *
21 Mankato Composite       1,267  
  Nicholas Bohlke JV Boys D2 M 9 474 *
  Roen Anderson Sophomore Boys D2 M 5 464 *
  Jason Starks Freshman Boys D2 M 30 329 *
  Hans Rupnow Freshman Boys D2 M 36 311
  Andrew Beckius Freshman Boys D2 M 53 283
22 Elk River Composite       1,183  
  Jordon Beaudry Freshman Boys D2 M 5 464 *
  Brayden Kempel Freshman Boys D2 M 15 396 *
  JACOB OLSON Freshman Boys D2 M 32 323 *
  Ethan Van Zee Freshman Boys D2 M 33 320
  Vincent Knutson Freshman Boys D2 M 38 306
23 St. Croix Valley Composite       1,170  
  Jaden Kunshier JV Boys D2 M 22 400 *
  Leo Bergner Freshman Boys D2 M 16 390 *
  Carter Jansen Sophomore Boys D2 M 18 380 *
  Jared Navarro JV Boys D2 M 35 354
  Louis Olson Freshman Boys D2 M 29 332
  William O'Neill Sophomore Boys D2 M 36 311
24 St. Paul Central       1,147  
  Will Curtis Varsity Boys M 24 427 *
  Lucas Duffy JV Boys D2 M 26 384 *
  Noah Johnson Sophomore Boys D2 M 28 336 *
25 Osseo Composite       1,142  
  Nick Florentius JV Boys D2 M 18 420 *
  Jeremy Hedin JV Boys D2 M 28 376 *
  Joseph Rosenquist JV Boys D2 M 38 346 *
  James Pipkin Sophomore Boys D2 M 30 329
  William Anderla Sophomore Boys D2 M 32 323
  Jacob Rainerson Freshman Boys D2 M 37 308
  Noah Molnau Sophomore Boys D2 M 40 302
  Zackary Alman Sophomore Boys D2 M 42 298
26 Lakeville North High School       1,032  
  Lauren Jensen Freshman Girls F 10 427 *
  Hawk Holzer Freshman Boys D2 M 34 317 *
  Jackson Guck Freshman Boys D2 M 48 288 *
  Stephen Hatt Varsity Boys M 0 *
  Doug Swenson JV Boys D2 M 0
27 Orono High School       993  
  Kevin Gustafson JV Boys D2 M 27 380 *
  John Weatherhead Sophomore Boys D2 M 34 317 *
  Jack Myhre Freshman Boys D2 M 43 296 *
28 Face to Face Academy       666  
  Kayden Garrett JV Boys D2 M 31 366 *
  Isaiah Harris Sophomore Boys D2 M 41 300 *
29 Northwest Composite       404  
  Isaac Hale Varsity Boys M 30 404 *