HS Overall Team Results-2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Division I

Place Team/Race Points
1 Hopkins High School 8,211
  Jail Trail Race #2 4,199
  Minnesota Race #1 4,012
2 Washburn High School 7,971
  Jail Trail Race #2 3,982
  Minnesota Race #1 3,989
3 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 7,406
  Jail Trail Race #2 3,733
  Minnesota Race #1 3,673
4 Minnetonka High School 7,022
  Jail Trail Race #2 3,505
  Minnesota Race #1 3,517
5 Edina Cycling Team 4,172
  Minnesota Race #1 4,172
6 Stillwater HS 3,982
  Jail Trail Race #2 3,982
7 Prior Lake High School 3,930
  Minnesota Race #1 3,930
8 Duluth East High School 3,897
  Minnesota Race #1 3,897
9 Armstrong Cycle Club 3,702
  Jail Trail Race #2 3,702
10 Hudson High School 3,502
  Jail Trail Race #2 3,502

Division II

Place Team/Race Points
1 Southwest Minneapolis 4,229
  Jail Trail Race #2 2,093
  Minnesota Race #1 2,136
2 Hutchinson High School 3,959
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,968
  Minnesota Race #1 1,991
3 Burnsville High School 3,913
  Jail Trail Race #2 2,004
  Minnesota Race #1 1,909
4 Winona Composite 3,609
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,766
  Minnesota Race #1 1,843
5 Eagan High School 3,587
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,818
  Minnesota Race #1 1,769
6 Eastview High School 3,488
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,763
  Minnesota Race #1 1,725
7 Lakeville North High School 3,435
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,663
  Minnesota Race #1 1,772
8 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 3,416
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,696
  Minnesota Race #1 1,720
9 Mankato Composite 3,342
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,874
  Minnesota Race #1 1,468
10 White Bear Lake High School 3,328
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,647
  Minnesota Race #1 1,681
11 Rochester Composite 3,283
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,603
  Minnesota Race #1 1,680
12 Lakeville South High School 3,193
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,335
  Minnesota Race #1 1,858
13 Austin Area Composite 3,172
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,538
  Minnesota Race #1 1,634
14 MPLS South High 3,124
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,566
  Minnesota Race #1 1,558
15 MPLS Southside Compsite 2,997
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,455
  Minnesota Race #1 1,542
16 Shakopee High School 2,926
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,434
  Minnesota Race #1 1,492
17 Orono High School 2,829
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,415
  Minnesota Race #1 1,414
18 Cannon Valley Composite 2,350
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,159
  Minnesota Race #1 1,191
19 Rosemount HS 2,266
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,156
  Minnesota Race #1 1,110
20 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 2,108
  Jail Trail Race #2 2,108
21 Crosby-Ironton High School 2,046
  Jail Trail Race #2 2,046
22 Apple Valley HS 2,032
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,035
  Minnesota Race #1 997
23 Chanhassen High School 1,948
  Minnesota Race #1 1,948
24 Bloomington Composite 1,915
  Minnesota Race #1 1,915
25 Mounds View Composite 1,855
  Minnesota Race #1 1,855
26 Roseville Area Composite 1,841
  Minnesota Race #1 1,841
27 Champlin Park High School 1,730
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,730
28 Highland Park Mendota Composite 1,702
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,702
29 Chaska High School 1,681
  Minnesota Race #1 1,681
30 New Prague Composite 1,526
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,526
31 Maple Grove High School 1,523
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,523
32 St. Cloud Area Composite 1,518
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,518
33 Elk River Composite 1,370
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,370
34 Duluth Composite Team 1,367
  Minnesota Race #1 1,367
35 St. Paul Central 1,227
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,227
36 Osseo Composite 1,098
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,098
37 St. Croix Valley Composite 1,032
  Jail Trail Race #2 1,032
38 Face to Face Academy 898
  Minnesota Race #1 898
39 Northwest Composite 767
  Jail Trail Race #2 767