HS Individual Results Race 4- 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Varsity Boys

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Samuel Elson 14 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 575   31:06.08 18:26.22 18:05.72 18:01.84 1:25:39.86
2 Jack Ellingson 13 Edina Cycling Team 565   32:18.23 19:45.04 19:25.77 18:39.60 1:30:08.64
3 Braeden Anderson 1 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 556   32:18.09 19:44.50 19:59.39 19:29.90 1:31:31.88
4 Calvin Sandberg 39 Prior Lake High School 547   32:18.16 19:44.75 19:40.90 19:48.76 1:31:32.57
5 Michael Davis 7 Duluth East High School 539   32:27.21 20:14.19 20:58.99 20:41.12 1:34:21.51
6 sebastien frimat 16 Edina Cycling Team 531   33:05.65 20:09.27 20:53.10 20:50.14 1:34:58.16
7 Henry Hall 20 Southwest Minneapolis 523   33:33.24 19:52.26 20:26.19 21:06.98 1:34:58.67
8 Patrick Welch 44 Cannon Valley Composite 516   33:32.35 19:53.30 20:42.03 20:51.00 1:34:58.68
9 William 'Foss' Kerker 27 Southwest Minneapolis 509   33:03.06 20:06.25 20:40.56 21:09.51 1:34:59.38
10 Rowdy Larson 29 Roseville Area Composite 502   33:05.88 20:06.75 21:16.15 20:57.26 1:35:26.04
11 Francis Delaney 8 Edina Cycling Team 495   32:41.84 20:59.64 21:26.42 20:47.80 1:35:55.70
12 Ian Derauf 9 Duluth East High School 489   33:27.23 20:59.96 20:58.79 20:32.94 1:35:58.92
13 Campbell Karjala 26 Bloomington Composite 483   32:41.21 20:34.47 21:12.70 21:36.41 1:36:04.79
14 Dylan Kiefer 28 Minnetonka High School 477   33:26.75 20:59.99 21:23.29 21:44.88 1:37:34.91
15 Alex Sipe 41 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 471   33:24.15 20:36.32 21:07.49 22:50.99 1:37:58.95
16 Connor Rono 38 Crosby-Ironton High School 465   33:48.36 21:03.24 22:03.02 21:46.35 1:38:40.97
17 Dale Yotter 46 Crosby-Ironton High School 460   33:24.13 21:57.47 21:57.10 21:22.27 1:38:40.97
18 Eli Markworth 32 Washburn High School 455   33:49.53 21:17.15 21:47.96 22:00.29 1:38:54.93
19 Nicholas Fillipi 15 Prior Lake High School 450   33:24.13 21:15.30 22:54.31 22:39.95 1:40:13.69
20 Nick Gordon 18 Minnetonka High School 445   33:36.25 21:15.34 22:06.09 23:28.28 1:40:25.96
21 Tyler Haroldson 21 Lakeville South High School 440   33:56.88 23:06.73 21:54.19 21:58.13 1:40:55.93
22 Casey Porter 36 Bloomington Composite 435   34:33.18 21:51.45 22:33.17 22:15.87 1:41:13.67
23 Wyatt Furois 17 Roseville Area Composite 431   33:55.78 21:25.81 22:23.72 23:46.47 1:41:31.78
24 Will Curtis 6 St. Paul Central 427   32:17.89 19:48.81 20:44.94 20:50.37 1:43:42.01
25 Noah McPherson 34 Duluth East High School 423   34:21.17 23:00.50 22:42.18 23:46.05 1:43:49.90
26 Torsten Brinkema 4 Southwest Minneapolis 419   34:33.18 22:18.39 23:12.29 24:19.13 1:44:22.99
27 Tyler Dougherty 11 Armstrong Cycle Club 415   36:06.21 22:59.89 23:09.05 22:58.08 1:45:13.23
28 Eric Patterson 35 Duluth East High School 411   35:30.20 23:03.44 23:32.14 23:23.12 1:45:28.90
29 Jacob Smith 42 Chaska High School 407   35:38.84 23:36.81 23:45.15 22:55.11 1:45:55.91
30 Isaac Hale 19 Northwest Composite 404   34:49.91 23:15.79 24:15.65 25:28.58 1:47:49.93
31 Adlai Sinkler 40 Southwest Minneapolis 401   36:00.19 24:05.33 25:24.18 27:17.23 1:52:46.93
32 Eddy MacDonald 31 MPLS South High 398   38:18.20 27:13.82 27:22.75 27:16.13 2:00:10.90
33 Zach VanSickle 43 Roseville Area Composite 395   37:08.98 26:59.06 31:03.36 32:26.46 2:07:37.86
DNF Stephen Hatt 23 Lakeville North High School 0   34:54.05 22:51.59 X X X X X X X X 57:45.64

JV Boys D1

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Max Kennedy 257 Stillwater HS 540   33:53.25 20:48.26 21:36.04 1:16:17.55
2 Ian Ruh 258 Stillwater HS 530   33:53.93 20:45.72 21:39.18 1:16:18.83
3 Carl Plewa 209 Duluth East High School 521   34:21.16 21:21.47 21:49.52 1:17:32.15
4 Parker Kleive 211 Duluth East High School 512   34:21.16 21:39.35 21:50.57 1:17:51.08
5 Alex Bourgeault 213 Edina Cycling Team 504   33:51.24 22:27.44 21:32.58 1:17:51.26
6 Anders Nelson 214 Edina Cycling Team 496   34:27.17 22:17.60 23:14.82 1:19:59.59
7 Alec Manderscheid 215 Edina Cycling Team 488   34:11.58 22:34.10 23:36.17 1:20:21.85
8 Luke Sicora 204 Armstrong Cycle Club 481   34:33.20 22:51.43 23:13.97 1:20:38.60
9 Sam Chandler 212 Duluth East High School 474   35:51.19 22:48.48 22:19.53 1:20:59.20
10 Karl Gaertner 256 Stillwater HS 467   34:56.62 22:50.51 23:25.36 1:21:12.49
11 Jack Lange 253 Stillwater HS 460   35:08.84 23:17.28 23:22.51 1:21:48.63
12 Damon John Barli 206 Armstrong Cycle Club 454   35:36.22 23:18.46 23:20.40 1:22:15.08
13 Shawn Higgins, Jr 208 Duluth East High School 448   35:36.21 23:21.47 23:21.18 1:22:18.86
14 Sean Christian 259 Washburn High School 442   34:12.20 23:45.44 25:30.22 1:23:27.86
15 Ryan Slomkowski 267 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 436   36:09.23 23:02.66 25:18.08 1:24:29.97
16 Colin Gray 254 Stillwater HS 430   36:09.16 23:46.84 24:43.84 1:24:39.84
17 Logan Fisco 238 Minnetonka High School 425   36:24.17 24:33.84 24:02.76 1:25:00.77
18 Jack Tyson 222 Edina Cycling Team 420   37:12.21 24:31.82 24:25.77 1:26:09.80
19 Cody Blauwkamp 231 Hudson High School 415   37:01.87 24:06.17 25:07.79 1:26:15.83
20 Karl Boulter 240 Minnetonka High School 410   37:48.15 24:34.88 24:30.60 1:26:53.63
21 Michael Doyle 260 Washburn High School 405   37:00.19 25:22.86 25:04.69 1:27:27.74
22 Logan Cummings 241 Minnetonka High School 400   37:48.15 24:55.12 24:53.55 1:27:36.82
23 Kyler Rose 203 Armstrong Cycle Club 396   37:15.23 25:13.83 25:46.80 1:28:15.86
24 Graham Caron 276 Minnetonka High School 392   38:53.14 25:05.85 25:45.49 1:29:44.48
25 Peter Kivimaki 218 Edina Cycling Team 388   40:38.97 24:35.01 24:40.26 1:29:54.24
26 Nicholas Petersen 232 Minnetonka High School 384   39:14.33 25:59.01 24:41.44 1:29:54.78
27 Ben Engen 217 Edina Cycling Team 380   37:32.51 26:44.31 27:12.73 1:31:29.55
28 Ari Tapper 235 Minnetonka High School 376   40:15.29 26:45.83 28:03.80 1:35:04.92
29 Maxwell Seybolt 274 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 372   38:51.23 27:49.75 29:16.97 1:35:57.95
30 Eric Reuss 272 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 369   40:39.32 27:46.24 27:48.40 1:36:13.96
31 Joshua Yahna 239 Minnetonka High School 366   40:36.33 28:34.60 28:19.85 1:37:30.78
32 Paul Schneider-Krumpus 270 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 363   40:57.36 27:55.62 28:43.89 1:37:36.87
33 Jacob Williamson 243 Minnetonka High School 360   41:10.71 28:21.28 28:32.98 1:38:04.97
34 Mike Haugen 247 Prior Lake High School 357   40:18.31 29:09.89 29:36.80 1:39:05.00
35 Christian Erhard 244 Minnetonka High School 354   41:18.39 29:52.62 30:08.38 1:41:19.39
36 Gregory Schabert 246 Prior Lake High School 351   42:03.45 29:06.56 30:09.60 1:41:19.61
37 Nathan Gessler 250 Stillwater HS 348   51:54.72 21:50.34 22:55.38 1:41:40.44
38 Roman Stukel 237 Minnetonka High School 346   41:36.43 29:31.59 31:20.87 1:42:28.89
39 Sam Fellabaum 245 Minnetonka High School 344   42:00.14 30:01.38 31:24.36 1:43:25.88
40 Benjamin Callister 233 Minnetonka High School 342   42:39.40 29:31.60 31:20.97 1:43:31.97
41 Ajai somaiah 202 Armstrong Cycle Club 340   45:09.39 34:06.47 36:16.06 1:55:31.92
42 Ian Sudheimer 251 Stillwater HS 338   46:48.55 33:33.20 36:40.12 1:57:01.87
43 Steven Salgan 275 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 336   44:20.22 34:01.40 41:01.25 1:59:22.87
44 Corbin Huntington 248 Prior Lake High School 334   46:05.89 35:03.96 39:15.71 2:00:25.56
45 Jackson Hay 266 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 332   46:39.51 35:39.35 46:01.12 2:08:19.98
DNF Dawson Matthews 249 Prior Lake High School 0   1:15:15.74 41:04.14 X X X X 1:56:19.88
DNF Jackson Ledermann 261 Washburn High School 0   41:21.00 X X X X X X X X 41:21.00
DNF will krey 207 Armstrong Cycle Club 0   56:39.62 X X X X X X X X 56:39.62

JV Boys D2

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Nicholas Carter 3070 MPLS South High 540   31:50.85 18:57.77 19:59.52 1:10:48.14
2 Ethan Peterson 3073 MPLS South High 530   33:32.41 20:55.25 20:44.11 1:15:11.77
3 Noah Coughlin 3023 Crosby-Ironton High School 521   33:26.43 20:57.80 21:15.62 1:15:39.85
4 Ellis Nordhougen 3072 MPLS South High 512   33:23.93 20:54.42 23:24.54 1:17:42.89
5 Ethan Nelson 3071 MPLS South High 504   34:06.20 21:57.11 21:54.07 1:17:57.38
6 Akash Lucht 3068 Mounds View Composite 496   34:02.61 21:53.94 22:07.31 1:18:03.86
7 Charlie Jamieson 3012 Bloomington Composite 488   34:23.17 22:02.51 22:59.21 1:19:24.89
8 Mitch Kahl 3016 Champlin Park High School 481   35:18.21 22:52.79 24:16.80 1:22:27.80
9 Nicholas Bohlke 3061 Mankato Composite 474   35:24.21 22:58.58 24:52.48 1:23:15.27
10 Samuel Gunvalson 3001 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 467   36:24.09 23:28.91 23:43.80 1:23:36.80
11 Kelby Peterson 3000 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 460   36:24.23 23:31.63 24:55.99 1:24:51.85
12 Leo Fonder 3017 Champlin Park High School 454   36:38.29 24:17.72 25:06.30 1:26:02.31
13 Mason Heimkes 3059 Lakeville South High School 448   36:42.25 24:58.76 24:31.78 1:26:12.79
14 Bogdan Rylski 3115 Highland Park Mendota Composite 442   38:17.96 24:14.04 25:00.98 1:27:32.98
15 Grant Gregory 3018 Chanhassen High School 436   38:00.22 24:49.77 24:49.59 1:27:39.58
16 Joel Carr 3025 Duluth Composite Team 430   38:05.82 24:47.05 25:13.97 1:28:06.84
17 Joey Berens 3091 Shakopee High School 425   37:57.37 25:31.63 25:30.37 1:28:59.37
18 Nick Florentius 3078 Osseo Composite 420   38:47.74 25:14.32 25:18.36 1:29:20.42
19 Chad Mccracken 3063 Maple Grove High School 415   38:39.43 26:34.55 25:29.99 1:30:43.97
20 Mason Kosmatka 3026 Duluth Composite Team 410   38:38.78 26:19.08 26:13.08 1:31:10.94
21 Jacob Rossow 3064 Maple Grove High School 405   39:06.43 26:13.59 26:38.92 1:31:58.94
22 Jaden Kunshier 3102 St. Croix Valley Composite 400   39:08.88 26:05.10 26:47.70 1:32:01.68
23 Jack Borgeson 3065 Maple Grove High School 396   38:45.44 26:42.91 26:48.11 1:32:16.46
24 Ethan Waytashek 3024 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 392   38:48.29 26:27.39 27:15.71 1:32:31.39
25 Easton Kolle 3020 Chaska High School 388   38:53.63 26:35.39 27:14.77 1:32:43.79
26 Lucas Duffy 3103 St. Paul Central 384   38:15.42 27:04.54 27:44.84 1:33:04.80
27 Kevin Gustafson 3075 Orono High School 380   40:00.18 28:10.83 26:59.96 1:35:10.97
28 Jeremy Hedin 3079 Osseo Composite 376   39:00.45 28:40.51 28:29.98 1:36:10.94
29 Emilio Alvarado 3010 Bloomington Composite 372   40:30.21 28:33.26 27:58.47 1:37:01.94
30 Gavin Laing 3119 Maple Grove High School 369   40:27.45 28:22.54 29:26.97 1:38:16.96
31 Kayden Garrett 3043 Face to Face Academy 366   41:24.43 28:45.69 28:12.86 1:38:22.98
32 James Ball 3022 Chaska High School 363   40:57.41 28:04.58 30:29.96 1:39:31.95
33 Jonah Liggett 3011 Bloomington Composite 360   41:07.77 30:01.80 29:16.95 1:40:26.52
34 Jacob Cardinal 3066 Maple Grove High School 357   41:21.39 28:37.53 30:38.99 1:40:37.91
35 Jared Navarro 3101 St. Croix Valley Composite 354   41:57.41 29:12.32 31:43.22 1:42:52.95
36 Gibson Prescher 3021 Chaska High School 351   41:50.82 29:36.96 31:46.20 1:43:13.98
37 Noah Pomroy 3087 Roseville Area Composite 348   42:00.28 30:56.12 32:35.21 1:45:31.61
38 Joseph Rosenquist 3080 Osseo Composite 346   40:42.46 28:16.51 37:11.99 1:46:10.96
39 Simon Levy 3094 Southwest Minneapolis 344   43:12.50 31:59.75 31:43.67 1:46:55.92
40 Rylan Rose 3058 Lakeville South High School 342   43:48.55 29:50.06 35:09.39 1:48:48.00
41 Charlie Zeilinger 3074 New Prague Composite 340   44:14.40 31:52.43 34:10.10 1:50:16.93
42 Tristan Noble 3049 Highland Park Mendota Composite 338   44:54.53 33:45.32 33:39.75 1:52:19.60
43 Vinnie Ariola 3097 St. Cloud Area Composite 336   44:33.50 34:54.31 33:22.15 1:52:49.96
44 William Ojanen 3069 Mounds View Composite 334   45:15.62 34:36.20 34:09.99 1:54:01.81
DNF Jack Bowman 3092 Shakopee High School 0   46:12.66 X X X X X X X X 46:12.66
DNF Doug Swenson 3056 Lakeville North High School 0   46:24.69 X X X X X X X X 46:24.69
DNF Nate Nacer 3118 Maple Grove High School 0   1:38:08.64 X X X X X X X X 1:38:08.64
DNF Luke Johnson 3028 Eagan High School 0   X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sophomore Boys D1

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Seth Kemp 522 Duluth East High School 500   34:12.29 20:57.11 55:09.40
2 Grant Hietpas 517 Stillwater HS 490   34:12.30 21:07.43 55:19.73
3 Henry Seiser 540 Hudson High School 481   34:11.35 21:40.03 55:51.38
4 Luke Larson 525 Prior Lake High School 472   35:00.22 22:05.44 57:05.66
5 Willem Krattley 523 Hudson High School 464   34:53.72 22:18.30 57:12.02
6 Gabe Czajkowski 507 Prior Lake High School 456   35:00.45 22:13.89 57:14.34
7 Zack Isaacson 518 Minnetonka High School 448   34:48.34 24:00.00 58:48.34
8 Karl Janczak 520 Washburn High School 441   36:09.43 23:11.95 59:21.38
9 Evan Dybvig 509 Stillwater HS 434   36:26.71 23:12.24 59:38.95
10 Jameson Stahl 542 Stillwater HS 427   36:24.36 23:50.50 1:00:14.86
11 Nicholas Schneider 539 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 420   36:12.44 24:05.88 1:00:18.32
12 Adam Gilleece 514 Washburn High School 414   36:39.40 23:56.96 1:00:36.36
13 Ogden Miller 529 Washburn High School 408   36:18.38 24:26.96 1:00:45.34
14 Isaac Gunderson 515 Stillwater HS 402   37:03.27 23:47.20 1:00:50.47
15 Evan Berkowitz 501 Stillwater HS 396   37:12.16 23:56.73 1:01:08.89
16 Joseph Ogaard 532 Stillwater HS 390   36:30.43 25:26.93 1:01:57.36
17 Adam Markowicz 527 Stillwater HS 385   37:12.39 24:49.56 1:02:01.95
18 Vladimir Smirnov 541 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 380   37:27.39 24:50.92 1:02:18.31
19 Eli Jereczek 521 Duluth East High School 375   37:21.35 24:58.94 1:02:20.29
20 Natan Tapper 545 Minnetonka High School 370   38:39.16 25:23.72 1:04:02.88
21 Peter Braun 502 Prior Lake High School 365   38:44.74 25:55.36 1:04:40.10
22 Eli Roll 537 Stillwater HS 360   38:30.30 26:23.87 1:04:54.17
23 Henry Jackson 519 Edina Cycling Team 356   40:44.01 25:48.21 1:06:32.22
24 Henry Carney 506 Duluth East High School 352   40:20.40 28:32.31 1:08:52.71
25 Isaac Brown 504 Prior Lake High School 348   41:08.94 28:02.32 1:09:11.26
26 Landon Malsom 526 Prior Lake High School 344   40:57.43 29:41.54 1:10:38.97
27 Will Roslansky 538 Minnetonka High School 340   42:06.41 28:47.96 1:10:54.37
28 Drew Potvin 536 Armstrong Cycle Club 336   46:00.35 31:26.09 1:17:26.44
29 Nathaniel Stay 543 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 332   47:48.32 36:40.47 1:24:28.79
30 Andre Brose 503 Minnetonka High School 329   50:12.42 35:43.78 1:25:56.20
31 Zan Abbas 500 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 326   50:30.37 36:25.75 1:26:56.12
32 JOSHUA LANGHORST 524 Prior Lake High School 323   51:48.37 35:16.82 1:27:05.19
33 Daniel Pekurovsky 533 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 320   50:27.35 36:42.94 1:27:10.29

Sophomore Boys D2

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Cuyler Rono 620 Crosby-Ironton High School 500   34:03.41 21:52.78 55:56.19
2 chihiro Gustafson 640 Mounds View Composite 490   34:39.39 22:26.00 57:05.39
3 Braden Higgins 613 Champlin Park High School 481   35:15.39 22:35.92 57:51.31
4 Jonas Hutchinson 627 Duluth Composite Team 472   35:15.40 22:56.25 58:11.65
5 Roen Anderson 639 Mankato Composite 464   35:17.79 23:03.59 58:21.38
6 Kaden Sheflo 621 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 456   36:03.38 23:38.26 59:41.64
7 Jacob Kimberley 664 Southwest Minneapolis 448   36:09.41 23:32.97 59:42.38
8 Drake Harrington 656 Roseville Area Composite 441   37:12.41 24:26.23 1:01:38.64
9 Peter Nomeland 637 Lakeville South High School 434   37:30.39 24:11.99 1:01:42.38
10 Blake Wosje 618 Chanhassen High School 427   37:24.38 24:35.87 1:02:00.25
11 Ethan Anderson 625 Duluth Composite Team 420   37:39.20 24:45.03 1:02:24.23
12 Ashton Engberg 612 Champlin Park High School 414   37:30.40 25:16.28 1:02:46.68
13 Matthew Hill 616 Chanhassen High School 408   37:42.40 25:13.65 1:02:56.05
14 Caleb Wood 622 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 402   38:03.38 26:02.96 1:04:06.34
15 Baleigh Rasmusen 602 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 396   38:35.51 25:47.47 1:04:22.98
16 William Hjort 667 St. Cloud Area Composite 390   39:15.35 25:13.98 1:04:29.33
17 Jarod Sahaydak 643 MPLS Southside Compsite 385   39:03.37 26:08.86 1:05:12.23
18 Carter Jansen 676 St. Croix Valley Composite 380   39:30.11 26:24.19 1:05:54.30
19 Thomas Henry 617 Chanhassen High School 375   39:15.32 27:04.70 1:06:20.02
20 Noah Fuller 668 St. Cloud Area Composite 370   39:21.36 27:08.98 1:06:30.34
21 Jared Yost 642 Mounds View Composite 365   39:54.37 26:45.01 1:06:39.38
22 Mitchell Pontius 623 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 360   38:47.53 28:09.77 1:06:57.30
23 Will Hack 636 Lakeville South High School 356   39:18.37 27:41.96 1:07:00.33
24 Nathan Bloss 611 Champlin Park High School 352   39:54.37 27:26.93 1:07:21.30
25 Tanner Carlson 626 Duluth Composite Team 348   39:45.42 27:56.90 1:07:42.32
26 Jonathan Pownell 610 Cannon Valley Composite 344   41:05.12 27:21.15 1:08:26.27
27 Nolan Zaic 614 Champlin Park High School 340   40:51.39 27:36.95 1:08:28.34
28 Noah Johnson 671 St. Paul Central 336   40:39.40 27:56.82 1:08:36.22
29 Connor McCallum 641 Mounds View Composite 332   41:08.26 28:23.49 1:09:31.75
30 James Pipkin 649 Osseo Composite 329   40:57.36 29:35.93 1:10:33.29
31 Adam Klepetka 601 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 326   40:54.27 29:58.38 1:10:52.65
32 William Anderla 648 Osseo Composite 323   41:30.39 30:20.91 1:11:51.30
33 Cael Cripe 615 Chanhassen High School 320   42:18.14 31:03.19 1:13:21.33
34 John Weatherhead 645 Orono High School 317   43:12.26 30:35.91 1:13:48.17
35 Quentin Bymers 600 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 314   44:03.33 34:44.10 1:18:47.43
36 William O'Neill 670 St. Croix Valley Composite 311   46:17.74 32:32.66 1:18:50.40
37 Luke Hill 606 Bloomington Composite 308   46:06.41 32:50.00 1:18:56.41
38 Harrison Yarwood 658 Roseville Area Composite 306   45:00.32 34:28.42 1:19:28.74
39 Avery Schaefer 661 Shakopee High School 304   45:25.87 34:52.56 1:20:18.43
40 Noah Molnau 646 Osseo Composite 302   47:41.94 36:50.25 1:24:32.19
41 Isaiah Harris 632 Face to Face Academy 300   50:51.36 39:43.85 1:30:35.21
42 Zackary Alman 647 Osseo Composite 298   56:23.81 42:46.97 1:39:10.78

Freshman Boys D1

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Thomas Beyer 804 Prior Lake High School 500   34:30.04 22:30.24 57:00.28
2 Caden Albrecht 800 Stillwater HS 490   35:09.42 22:46.29 57:55.71
3 Per Alexander 801 Washburn High School 481   35:23.76 22:42.57 58:06.33
4 Isaac Lowenthal Walsh 839 Washburn High School 472   35:48.42 23:14.62 59:03.04
5 Jake Torch 867 Duluth East High School 464   36:57.37 23:20.99 1:00:18.36
6 Jack Hietpas 828 Stillwater HS 456   37:05.51 24:27.85 1:01:33.36
7 AJ Gunderson 821 Stillwater HS 448   37:05.35 24:36.96 1:01:42.31
8 Drew Dietrich 818 Prior Lake High School 441   37:18.34 24:32.98 1:01:51.32
9 Jack Merriam 845 Edina Cycling Team 434   37:27.07 24:33.16 1:02:00.23
10 Teig O'Kelly 847 Hudson High School 427   37:42.36 24:53.55 1:02:35.91
11 Ansel Smith 862 Edina Cycling Team 420   37:51.40 25:23.97 1:03:15.37
12 Colby Larson 838 Duluth East High School 414   38:27.36 24:59.15 1:03:26.51
13 Max Magni 842 Duluth East High School 408   38:26.02 25:05.82 1:03:31.84
14 Mason Fife 819 Edina Cycling Team 402   38:24.37 25:40.77 1:04:05.14
15 Riley Sellars 875 Minnetonka High School 396   38:51.40 25:14.91 1:04:06.31
16 Hans Janovy Meyer 831 Edina Cycling Team 390   39:08.51 27:06.72 1:06:15.23
17 Zachary Bollom 806 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 385   39:06.09 27:09.15 1:06:15.24
18 Gavin Sumner 865 Duluth East High School 380   41:02.60 25:30.75 1:06:33.35
19 Brennen Larson 837 Duluth East High School 375   39:45.37 26:50.98 1:06:36.35
20 Grady Hall 823 Prior Lake High School 370   38:59.02 27:48.12 1:06:47.14
21 Alex Magni 841 Duluth East High School 365   40:39.38 26:29.59 1:07:08.97
22 Ethan Healy 827 Washburn High School 360   39:15.35 27:56.43 1:07:11.78
23 Nicholas Stowman 864 Duluth East High School 356   40:45.35 26:35.15 1:07:20.50
24 Sam Yotter 872 Prior Lake High School 352   39:39.37 27:48.00 1:07:27.37
25 Torstein Derauf 817 Duluth East High School 348   39:21.18 28:18.12 1:07:39.30
26 Connor McDonald 844 Hudson High School 344   39:57.41 28:05.88 1:08:03.29
27 Tommy Smyth 863 Duluth East High School 340   39:15.34 28:57.02 1:08:12.36
28 ZACH BURNS 812 Duluth East High School 336   40:45.20 28:09.12 1:08:54.32
29 Zach Hansen 825 Duluth East High School 332   42:02.85 28:02.61 1:10:05.46
30 Tanner Bombardieri 807 Duluth East High School 329   41:51.39 28:14.33 1:10:05.72
31 Kyle Sipe 861 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 326   41:39.30 29:02.17 1:10:41.47
32 Joshua Penshorn 851 Hudson High School 323   41:48.21 30:06.12 1:11:54.33
33 Ethan Aune 802 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 320   42:24.15 29:38.89 1:12:03.04
34 Zachary Carlson 814 Stillwater HS 317   42:20.50 30:47.97 1:13:08.47
35 Collin Burman 810 Edina Cycling Team 314   43:35.11 29:58.64 1:13:33.75
36 Wyatt Rivers 855 Stillwater HS 311   43:24.38 30:35.25 1:13:59.63
37 Ryan Hanson 826 Armstrong Cycle Club 308   43:36.41 31:59.84 1:15:36.25
38 Eric Crosby Lehmann 816 Edina Cycling Team 306   43:48.35 33:07.33 1:16:55.68
39 Bode Hislop 829 Duluth East High School 304   44:21.39 32:52.82 1:17:14.21
40 Ryan Jordan 833 Edina Cycling Team 302   46:23.50 33:37.10 1:20:00.60
41 Calvin Short 860 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 300   46:27.39 34:10.83 1:20:38.22
42 Daniel Tyson 869 Edina Cycling Team 298   46:51.39 34:45.36 1:21:36.75
43 Frank Toft 866 Edina Cycling Team 296   45:30.09 36:07.23 1:21:37.32
44 Eli Zaun 873 Duluth East High School 294   45:15.35 36:49.83 1:22:05.18
45 Zach Burnam 811 Hudson High School 292   47:44.78 34:52.56 1:22:37.34
46 Michael Kingston 835 Minnetonka High School 290   48:09.35 37:01.31 1:25:10.66
47 Jack Wallace 871 Stillwater HS 289   48:56.92 36:29.22 1:25:26.14
48 Tommy Seyfert 859 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 288   49:54.06 37:31.35 1:27:25.41
49 Hunter Tyree 868 Minnetonka High School 287   50:21.32 37:33.26 1:27:54.58
50 Ryan Jette 877 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 286   53:35.59 36:11.56 1:34:47.15
51 Riley Chellen 815 Minnetonka High School 285   1:06:12.38 58:11.01 2:04:23.39
DNF Oliver Hunter 878 Armstrong Cycle Club 0   36:51.41 X X X X 36:51.41
DNF Adam Gaertner 820 Stillwater HS 0   37:12.42 X X X X 37:12.42
DNF Brandon Riley 854 Hudson High School 0   40:55.83 X X X X 40:55.83
DNF Alex Pemberton 850 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 0   44:35.77 X X X X 44:35.77

Freshman Boys D2

Males

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Javan Hemsworth 9025 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 500   34:57.18 21:51.20 56:48.38
2 Kaleb Bauer 9021 Crosby-Ironton High School 490   34:50.32 22:05.47 56:55.79
3 Bennet Fischer 9040 Independent 481   35:03.41 22:08.64 57:12.05
4 Austin Schroeder 9027 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 472   34:57.35 22:17.35 57:14.70
5 Jordon Beaudry 9034 Elk River Composite 464   35:32.45 22:45.91 58:18.36
6 Chase Sams 9030 Duluth Composite Team 456   36:18.35 22:56.98 59:15.33
7 William Surbaugh 9100 Independent 448   37:06.40 22:08.94 59:15.34
8 Peter Nierenhausen 9024 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 441   36:21.38 23:44.43 1:00:05.81
9 Cole Johnson 9039 Highland Park Mendota Composite 434   37:00.35 23:36.00 1:00:36.35
10 Cooper Camp 9081 Southwest Minneapolis 427   37:21.35 23:41.96 1:01:03.31
11 Christopher Boucher 9026 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 420   37:21.34 23:53.23 1:01:14.57
12 Conor Gregg 9038 Highland Park Mendota Composite 414   37:33.00 24:30.34 1:02:03.34
13 Staƛ Bednarski 9082 Southwest Minneapolis 408   37:21.05 24:50.99 1:02:12.04
14 Andrew Shuros 9037 Highland Park Mendota Composite 402   37:26.63 24:51.56 1:02:18.19
15 Brayden Kempel 9035 Elk River Composite 396   37:20.86 25:18.45 1:02:39.31
16 Leo Bergner 9089 St. Croix Valley Composite 390   38:21.33 25:00.68 1:03:22.01
17 Shane Kahl 9016 Champlin Park High School 385   38:12.21 25:09.94 1:03:22.15
18 Bowen Tesch 9000 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 380   38:12.33 25:46.98 1:03:59.31
19 Trevor Hutchison 9023 Crosby-Ironton High School 375   37:33.19 26:26.52 1:03:59.71
20 Ethan Enrooth 9050 Mounds View Composite 370   39:00.32 25:42.03 1:04:42.35
21 Danny Wessberg 9052 Mounds View Composite 365   38:54.37 26:14.95 1:05:09.32
22 Karl David 9044 Lakeville South High School 360   39:53.15 25:19.21 1:05:12.36
23 Joshua Yotter 9022 Crosby-Ironton High School 356   39:00.28 26:21.01 1:05:21.29
24 Aidan Ishaug 9007 Bloomington Composite 352   39:33.38 26:08.95 1:05:42.33
25 Oskar Pezalla-Granlund 9056 MPLS South High 348   39:00.28 26:59.55 1:05:59.83
26 Aiden Crenshaw 9073 Roseville Area Composite 344   39:39.41 26:47.65 1:06:27.06
27 Nathan Pierce 9062 New Prague Composite 340   39:50.66 26:48.69 1:06:39.35
28 Austin Kapaun 9014 Champlin Park High School 336   40:05.52 26:36.81 1:06:42.33
29 Louis Olson 9085 St. Croix Valley Composite 332   40:09.34 27:41.96 1:07:51.30
30 Jason Starks 9048 Mankato Composite 329   40:21.37 27:38.97 1:08:00.34
31 Isaac Trockman 9084 Southwest Minneapolis 326   39:15.37 28:58.48 1:08:13.85
32 JACOB OLSON 9032 Elk River Composite 323   40:39.32 27:39.01 1:08:18.33
33 Ethan Van Zee 9031 Elk River Composite 320   39:57.41 28:28.50 1:08:25.91
34 Hawk Holzer 9043 Lakeville North High School 317   40:09.33 28:26.99 1:08:36.32
35 Pacey Mohler 9028 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 314   40:39.31 29:52.19 1:10:31.50
36 Hans Rupnow 9047 Mankato Composite 311   42:02.88 28:32.42 1:10:35.30
37 Jacob Rainerson 9067 Osseo Composite 308   41:56.54 30:24.64 1:12:21.18
38 Vincent Knutson 9033 Elk River Composite 306   42:01.84 30:34.41 1:12:36.25
39 jonas carlson 9055 MPLS South High 304   42:42.37 31:00.11 1:13:42.48
40 Paul St. Onge 9045 Lakeville South High School 302   42:30.40 32:01.75 1:14:32.15
41 Tommy Heyer 9061 New Prague Composite 300   43:12.18 31:58.29 1:15:10.47
42 Mason Anderson 9051 Mounds View Composite 298   43:33.37 32:52.77 1:16:26.14
43 Jack Myhre 9066 Orono High School 296   44:03.30 33:16.36 1:17:19.66
44 Brandon Buchholz 9013 Champlin Park High School 294   43:36.38 34:07.78 1:17:44.16
45 sidharth Sinha 9078 Shakopee High School 292   44:42.14 33:38.04 1:18:20.18
46 Peter Sutton 9101 Independent 290   45:41.21 33:59.81 1:19:41.02
47 Thomas younger 9076 Shakopee High School 289   46:21.36 33:28.26 1:19:49.62
48 Jackson Guck 9041 Lakeville North High School 288   45:39.39 36:07.81 1:21:47.20
49 Garrett Quady 9015 Champlin Park High School 287   46:51.39 37:01.31 1:23:52.70
50 Neil Dickson 9074 Roseville Area Composite 286   48:48.33 36:57.57 1:25:45.90
51 Grant Neve 9075 Roseville Area Composite 285   48:11.95 38:16.29 1:26:28.24
52 Andrew Meyer 9079 Shakopee High School 284   50:39.02 38:44.16 1:29:23.18
53 Andrew Beckius 9046 Mankato Composite 283   48:42.36 41:24.60 1:30:06.96
54 Ricky Larsen 9012 Champlin Park High School 282   43:02.50 48:11.70 1:31:14.20
55 Ethan Kreemer 9020 Chanhassen High School 281   57:33.34 44:44.07 1:42:17.41
DNF Dylan Hill 9099 St. Cloud Area Composite 0   47:36.38 X X X X 47:36.38

Varsity Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Anna Christian 104 Washburn High School 575   35:28.57 23:48.95 23:39.16 23:06.40 1:46:03.08
2 Josie Welsh 119 Armstrong Cycle Club 565   36:11.56 23:41.94 23:48.22 24:21.03 1:48:02.75
3 Kasia Bednarski 101 Southwest Minneapolis 556   36:26.57 24:02.93 25:44.99 24:57.51 1:51:12.00
4 Madeline Pernat 113 Chanhassen High School 547   37:14.48 24:23.50 24:57.82 25:14.69 1:51:50.49
5 Sophie Farrow 105 Duluth East High School 539   36:35.53 24:02.65 25:09.11 27:30.74 1:53:18.03
6 Ellie Pfeiffer 114 Prior Lake High School 531   37:14.49 25:11.94 25:39.02 26:21.61 1:54:27.06
7 Maddie Raschke 115 Chanhassen High School 523   37:53.59 25:11.92 25:48.32 25:36.20 1:54:30.03
8 Siri Bohacek 102 Stillwater HS 516   36:50.56 25:20.95 27:03.28 27:15.23 1:56:30.02
9 Ellie Hedlund 107 MPLS Southside Compsite 509   37:32.54 26:08.98 26:59.66 26:39.82 1:57:21.00
10 Justice Sahaydak 117 MPLS Southside Compsite 502   38:47.56 26:29.96 27:22.81 26:40.68 1:59:21.01
11 Lydia Reiner 116 Edina Cycling Team 495   39:25.61 26:30.95 27:35.84 27:23.78 2:00:56.18
12 Amanda Susnik 118 Duluth East High School 489   39:38.51 26:56.10 27:55.30 27:27.26 2:01:57.17
13 Hannah Brown 103 Stillwater HS 483   39:26.06 27:15.42 28:00.49 27:48.15 2:02:30.12
14 Kira Anderson 100 Chanhassen High School 477   39:02.57 27:44.95 29:21.44 29:00.19 2:05:09.15
15 Courtney Johnson 112 Crosby-Ironton High School 471   39:14.54 28:05.97 29:14.74 28:48.83 2:05:24.08
16 Nikita Finnerty 106 Crosby-Ironton High School 465   41:32.50 30:52.65 33:31.89 31:53.61 2:17:50.65
17 Melissa Jacobs 111 New Prague Composite 460   46:38.50 36:33.24 40:21.38 2:00:25.81 4:03:58.93

JV Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Zoe Camp 425 Southwest Minneapolis 540   35:59.56 22:38.94 23:51.24 1:22:29.74
2 Gabi Mazion 409 Edina Cycling Team 530   39:17.58 26:14.11 27:34.20 1:33:05.89
3 Gracen Hardy 406 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 521   41:41.50 30:06.11 28:48.40 1:40:36.01
4 Molly Junker 426 Stillwater HS 512   42:02.51 30:15.10 29:42.44 1:42:00.05
5 Kieran Oakley 403 Bloomington Composite 504   41:38.56 30:06.08 30:50.61 1:42:35.25
6 Anna Lampron 410 Edina Cycling Team 496   42:55.60 32:09.56 33:00.15 1:48:05.31
7 Madeline Nierenhausen 405 Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Team 488   43:23.13 32:15.13 33:00.80 1:48:39.06
8 Liza Pekurovsky 429 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 481   43:40.93 32:33.74 32:42.39 1:48:57.06
9 Kate Davis 431 Duluth East High School 474   44:41.52 33:27.21 32:15.33 1:50:24.06
10 Allie Thompson 401 Armstrong Cycle Club 467   46:20.37 34:09.32 34:38.81 1:55:08.50
11 Erin Berglund 417 Hudson High School 460   46:17.56 35:57.15 35:21.34 1:57:36.05
12 Melissa Bernstein 408 Edina Cycling Team 454   45:20.54 37:39.25 41:00.36 2:09:00.15
13 Julia Yost 422 Mounds View Composite 448   49:07.92 38:30.69 41:51.51 2:09:30.12
14 Katya Loehlein 404 Champlin Park High School 442   48:53.52 40:27.15 45:05.75 2:19:26.42
DNF Cynthia Miller 427 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 0   52:23.51 44:00.26 X X X X 1:36:23.77

Sophomore Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Rachel Ball 709 Hudson High School 500   37:50.50 24:57.03 1:02:47.53
2 Meryl Sudeith 707 Edina Cycling Team 490   39:02.51 26:44.03 1:05:46.54
3 Emma Albrecht 723 Stillwater HS 481   39:17.52 27:08.90 1:06:26.42
4 Stormy Hegg 700 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 472   40:41.47 28:05.49 1:08:46.96
5 Gillian Bode 726 Washburn High School 464   40:14.44 29:27.10 1:09:41.54
6 Marta Markowicz 724 Stillwater HS 456   42:53.57 31:00.06 1:13:53.63
7 Nicole Murray 721 Roseville Area Composite 448   44:44.49 33:03.20 1:17:47.69
8 Clarissa Wegener 717 Prior Lake High School 441   43:59.54 34:18.15 1:18:17.69
9 Jenna Van Sickle 720 Roseville Area Composite 434   47:35.50 37:12.41 1:24:47.91
10 Sarah Schad 722 St. Cloud Area Composite 427   47:47.38 37:30.57 1:25:17.95
11 Cora Plath 703 Chaska High School 420   47:53.48 38:38.94 1:26:32.42
12 Olivia Fox 728 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 414   49:05.52 38:14.40 1:27:19.92
13 Anika Nollendorfs 714 Maple Grove High School 408   49:31.66 40:15.97 1:29:47.63
14 Talya Tapper 716 Minnetonka High School 402   1:00:47.55 54:57.60 1:55:45.15

Freshman Girls

Females

Place Name Plate Team Points Bonus Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Total
 
1 Sudie Hall 1019 Southwest Minneapolis 500   36:47.28 23:58.86 1:00:46.14
2 Liv Myers 1015 Stillwater HS 490   36:53.52 24:11.99 1:01:05.51
3 josephine ramirez 1016 Stillwater HS 481   37:41.48 24:54.05 1:02:35.53
4 Samantha Klepperich 1021 Chaska High School 472   39:31.90 26:23.93 1:05:55.83
5 Anya Healy 1013 Washburn High School 464   39:07.86 27:23.28 1:06:31.14
6 McKenzie Radloff 1027 Duluth East High School 456   40:13.98 27:06.60 1:07:20.58
7 Ellie Shuros 1028 Highland Park Mendota Composite 448   40:05.34 28:30.24 1:08:35.58
8 Sophie Williams 1025 Duluth East High School 441   40:44.45 29:42.20 1:10:26.65
9 Naomi Strange 1022 Crosby-Ironton High School 434   42:50.21 31:07.53 1:13:57.74
10 Lauren Jensen 1031 Lakeville North High School 427   42:56.53 32:26.37 1:15:22.90
11 Tausha Lange 1000 Alexandria Area Youth Cycling 420   43:17.50 32:54.12 1:16:11.62
12 Sara Thompson 1001 Armstrong Cycle Club 414   45:45.97 34:22.78 1:20:08.75
13 Charlotte Sanders Burdis 1007 Cannon Valley Composite 408   46:11.53 34:47.86 1:20:59.39
14 Johana White 1011 Wayzata Mountain Bike Team 402   46:32.50 35:27.45 1:21:59.95
15 Charlotte Johnson 1020 Chaska High School 396   51:11.43 37:01.66 1:28:13.09
16 Olivia Callister 1032 Minnetonka High School 390   49:50.49 38:23.66 1:28:14.15
17 Kinley Hetletved 1030 Independent 385   49:02.53 41:35.63 1:30:38.16
18 Kendra Johnson 1037 Shakopee High School 380   51:10.53 40:39.82 1:31:50.35
19 Ren Christiansen 1008 Champlin Park High School 375   52:11.50 41:48.54 1:34:00.04
20 Grace Jakusz 1036 Shakopee High School 370   52:41.48 46:50.88 1:39:32.36
21 Teagan Mason 1038 Shakopee High School 365   1:01:08.46 53:54.64 1:55:03.10